Quantcast Cannot clear/move/remove default hotbars - LoTROInterface
VGInterface.com
Search Downloads


Go Back   LoTROInterface > LotRO > General Discussion & Support > Interface Help (L)

Reply
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Unread 05-20-2007, 06:33 PM
Halafax's Avatar
Halafax Halafax is offline
The Wary
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 2
Cannot clear/move/remove default hotbars

Hello. Im new to LOTRO, I have much exp with other MMOs.. My problem is that I cannot equip abillities into the upper hotbar (I have the Hunter UI) they seem to overlap with the default UI aux hotbars. Is there a way to move or remove those default hotbars so I can just use the 2 suppled by the UI mod?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Unread 05-20-2007, 06:55 PM
Halafax's Avatar
Halafax Halafax is offline
The Wary
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 2
me=noob

Um. nevermind yall, I figgerd it out, YOINKS!!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Unread 05-20-2007, 08:53 PM
Kuvasie's Avatar
Kuvasie Kuvasie is offline
Super Moderator
Premium Member
LOTROInterface Super Mod
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Texas
Posts: 67
Quote:
Originally Posted by Halafax
Um. nevermind yall, I figgerd it out, YOINKS!!
Gratz! Was just about to pull a piece from my Readme file.

Kuv
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How easy is it to remove... OuZÝ Interface Help (L) 1 05-09-2007 04:48 PM
Can't move Bar 1-5 Gibsun Interface Help (L) 3 04-30-2007 09:17 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:30 AM.


Our Network
EQInterface | EQ2Interface | Minion | WoWInterface | VGInterface | LoTROInterface | MMOInterface | Swtorui